Bus Travel to Imagicaa

Travel by A/C bus as low as ₹699/seat

Pick up & drop locations are along popular bus routes, from Mumbai. To book, simply add the bus add-on when booking your Imagicaa tickets by 7:00 pm the night prior to your visit.
 

Routes and timings by city

  • Mumbai
  • Pick-up locations and approximate departure times from Mumbai
    Bus Route from Mumbai
    AreaPick Up LocationDeparture
    Borivali EastAxis Bank, National Park Bridge7:05am
    Kandivali EastSamta Nagar Police Station7:10am
    Malad EastKurar Village Bus Stop, Omkar Builders, near sky-walk7:15am
    Goregaon EastAarey Flyover Bridge End, Indian Oil pump7:20am
    Andheri East Western Tower Building, next to Bisleri Compound7:30am
    Vile Parle EastDomestic Airport, Next to Sahara Star signal7:40am
    Santacruz EastM. A. Travels, Teachers Colony, Bridge End7:45am
    Bandra East Kala Nagar Bus Stop8:00am
    Sion EastNear Ganesh Mandir, opposite Highway Apts., Sion East Flyover End, near Chunna Bhatti8:15am
    Chembur EastVijay Travels, Diamond Garden signal, opposite Dominos Pizza8:25am
    VashiVashi Plaza Signal8:50am
    NerulL. P. Signal, beside bridge9:00am
    CBD BelapurBelow flyoever, opposite RTO office9:05am
    KhargharThree Star Hotel, Hiranandani Complex9:10am
    KalamboliNear McDonalds9:15am
    Pick-up locations and approximate departure times from Pune
    Bus Route from Pune
    AreaPick Up LocationTime
    Pune StationOpp. S. T. Stand7:30am
    PuneAundh8:05am
    Vishal NagarJagtap Dairy8:25am
    Hinjewadi BridgeNeeta Travels8:35am
    WakadP & D Wakad Indira College8:45am

 

 
  • Bookings must be made by 7:00 pm the day before your visit.
    Our partners will SMS details of your bus prior to boarding on the day of travel.
  • Buses return from Imagicaa at approx. 7:15pm. unless otherwise noted.
    On days featuring the The Grand Imagicaa Parade, buses will depart at 7:35pm.

 

T&C

  • All bus bookings must be completed earlier than 7:00 pm the day before the date of visit, unless otherwise stated.
  • Guests will receive a notification with driver and vehicle details, through SMS / email on the day of travel.
  • Imagicaa may, at its discretion, upgrade guests & provide car travel services at no extra charge, if the number of guests availing bus travel are less than the minimum business requirement.
  • Bus services are operated by Third party tour operators who are acting solely as an agent for Imagicaa in arranging vehicles and Imagicaa is not responsible for any shortcomings in the services offered, any liability for any and all claims, including claims stemming from or related to personal injury, illnesses, accidents, death, property loss, or any other loss or grievance, arising from participation on the service offered by the Third party operators.
  • All travel packages & offers are provided by the respective travel service provider & Imagicaa will not be responsible for the same.
  • All prices listed are exclusive of taxes. Prices are subject to change without notice.